*tosses new BNP Part and hides*

Bribery and guilt trips don’t work.  Honestly.  They don’t.  Not at all.  Nope.  Never.  (*Innocent Look #29*) 

I feel like I should be writing more here but I think I’ve used up all my available words in fic chapters.  I need a refill…so here, go read then leave me lots of comments and reviews.  Maybe I can scrounge some words there.  (*gazes sadly into almost-empty coffee cup…damn thing has a hole in top and needs a refill, too*)

Hope you like it!

BNP huge

And yes, Eric and Sookie – face to face – next Part!  (Yay!!)

Advertisements

6 thoughts on “*tosses new BNP Part and hides*

Ahh, you found me. I don't know why they stuck me ALL THEY WAY DOWN HERE, but do you see that "Comment" box? Yeah, that one... Use it!

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s