Aww, crap. I’ve started a new story…

I did what I really, really didn’t want to do – I started a NEW “Godric and Cara” story while still working on The Revealing of Andre.   Dang muses shanghai’d my li’l fingers and MADE THEM TYPE!  Ugh.  You know how it goes.

YUM.

Also:  ^HE^ made me do it.  Honest.

So, here it is:  DECISIONS

For anyone sweet enough to be following Anticipating:  Yes, the sequel is still “on”…plots are being plotted…angst is being avoided…lemons are being grown even as we speak, so no worries there.

THIS story just kicked my ass around in circles till I set down and got with the program…my “Godric and Cara” program, to be exact, lol.

So…read it, if you will, and let me know if it’s worth continuing.

Thanks!

.

 

2 thoughts on “Aww, crap. I’ve started a new story…

Ahh, you found me. Meridian and I don't know why they stuck me all the way down here, but do you see that "Comment" box below me? Yeah, that one... Use it!

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s